Search This Blog

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Sneha celebrates her birthday today

Actress Sneha is celebrating her birthday today. Earlier she went to Mylapore Kapaleeswarar Temple and performed poojas. Later the actress visited an orphanage and distributed food and sweets to the inmates of the home.

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

birthday wishes

hi meena,
                i m kalirajan. my birthday april 19,1993. my friend jeeva birthday december 29th. pls wishes.

Monday, October 3, 2011


birthday update

Advance Birthday Wishesh to Sneha - ஸ்னேஹா

October 12, 1981

Biography / Biodata

Birth Name
Suhasini Rajaram Naidu

Date of Birth

October 12, 1981
Birth Place
Bombay, India

Sneha Height

5 “3″
Eye colour
Balaji and Govind
Reading, Music and Chatting
Languages known
Tamil, Telugu, Hindi, English and Arabic
Languages she worked
Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada
Favourite food
Non-vegetarian food
Favourite stars
Sri Devi and Kajol
Favourite Dress
Chudidars, Salwar-Kameez and Saree
Folk dance and Bharathnatyam
Actress, Model

First movie


Hot facts in Biography

# This Telugu Actress is the one of the few actresses in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam movies who refuses to take up glamourous roles, and prefers ‘homely roles’.

# Though the actress appeared in some very good films, she had always been branded an unlucky heroine as she gave more flops.

# The actress is well known for her homely look and her close up smile. She is also known as “Punnagai Arasi”.

# She knows Tamil, Telugu, Hindi, English and Arabic languages.

# She has learnt folk dance and Bharathnatyam, and took part in many cultural shows.

# She has two brothers Balaji and Govind and a sister Sangeetha.

Telugu Actress Sneha quotes

# ” I am extremely happy with the roles that I have done till now. I have signed these films after being convinced about the characters and later when things didn’t work out, I was helpless. I have always honoured my commitments and have become selective about my roles. Glamour roles are not my cup of tea, as I prefer performance-oriented and not plastic glamour girl roles. My face and body language suit the image that I have of the girl-next-door.”

# ” I always dream about a strong author-backed role that would fetch me a National Award.e me. All they ask is for an autograph or a hand shake. I simply enjoy their company at times. ”

# “In celluloid world, sixty per cent of your chances come through luck and the rest because of your ability. The luck has worked out for me. Hence my chances!”

# “Well, I never dreamt of a career in films. I was a good dancer and one of the Tamil-film directors happened to notice me, during a dance programme of mine. I was introduced to him through dance-director Kala. Since, I got a great offer, I just grabbed the opportunity, And, now, am here doing more and more films.”

# “My first choice for a career was psychiatry. My father wanted me to become a chartered accountant. My brother suggested software engineering,”

# “I do not mind doing the second lead. If some one calls me no.2, I would only work hard to improve myself. That way I am happy to be the contender and not the leader”.

Telugu Actress Sneha best movie list

  • Naan Avanillai [ Jeevan , Sneha , Namitha , Malavika ]
  • Pudhupettai [ Sonia Agarwal , Sneha , Dhanush ]
  • Aanandham [ Mammooty , Murali , Abbas , Srividya , Devayani , Rambha and Sneha ]
  • Vaseegara [ Vijay , Sneha , Gayathri Jayaram ]
  • Vasool Raja MBBS [ Kamal Haasan , Sneha , Prakash Raj , Prabhu , Nagesh , Malavika ]
  • Autograph [ Cheran , Gopika , Kanika , Mallika , Sneha ]
  • Radha Gopalam [ Srikanth and Sneha ]
  • Sri Ramadasu [ Akkineni Nagarjuna , Sneha , Akkineni Nageswara Rao ]
  • Maharadhi [ Balakrishna , Meera Jasmine , Sneha , and Jayaprada ]
  • Pirivom Santhippom [Cheran, Sneha, Jayaram]
  • Silambattam [Silambarasan, Prabhu, Sneha, Sana Khan]
  • Achchamundu! Achchamundu! [ Prasanna, Sneha, John Shea]
  • Goa [Jai, Vaibhav Reddy, Aravind Akash]

Happy birthday Kushboo

Kushboo is celebrating her birthday today. The actress, married to director Sundar C, began her career as a child artiste and went on to scale greater heights particularly in the Tamil film industry.

She has starred with almost all top heroes including Rajinijkanth, Kamal Haasan, Karthik, Prabhu etc., during her heydays as heroine. Kushboo entered politics by joining the DMK in 2010 and remains a loyalist to the party till today.

She is actively involved both in politics as well as in cinema today. Kushboo has also appeared in several television shows, the most popular among them being the Jackpot in Jaya TV. and its readers wish the actress a very happy birthday!

Yester year’s beauty Khushboo is celebrating her birthday. She was born in 1970 as Nakhat khan. She is not only known as actress but she is well known as Television hostess and producer.

She started her career in 1980 as a child artist. She has acted in over 100 movies opposite leading stars Kamal haasan, Rajini kanth, Vishnuvardhan, Mamooty, Ravi chandran, Mohanlal, Sathyaraj and prabhu. She was introduced to south India through the Telugu movie Kaliyuga Pandavulu opposite Venkatesh under the direction of Raghavendra rao. She got famous with her Jackpot program and her serials Kalki, Janani.

Apart from Tamil films she acted in Hindi, Kannada, Telugu and Malayalam. She made her entry in to politics and later joined DMK. She married the director Sundar C and converted to Hinduism.

Filmics. com wish her a very Happy birthday and a bright year ahead!!!

Popular Posts